Shropshire Council

Newsflash: Temporary disruption to payments system

The payments system is undergoing essential maintenance and there may be some disruption to availability between 17 and 27 August. The system will only be unavailable for a maximum of one hour in any one day. Apologies for any inconvenience this may … | Read more

Don't show me this again

Town and Parish results - May 4 2017

Total of all votes: 90557

Abdon and Heath

Name Party Votes %
Durnall, Lee 54 15.13% ELECTED
Ireland, Robert William 46 12.89%
Lewis, William Barry 34 9.52%
Price, Rowland John 69 19.33% ELECTED
Snow, Christopher David 47 13.17% ELECTED
Trim, Gary Lyndon 47 13.17% ELECTED
Yarwood, Christopher David 60 16.81% ELECTED
Total votes: 357

Back to top

Acton Burnell

Name Party Votes %
Ball, Raymond Gareth 0 0% ELECTED
Harrison, Paul Stephen 0 0% ELECTED
Long, John Rodney 0 0% ELECTED
Morgan, Rob 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Adderley

Name Party Votes %
Cornwall, Catrina 0 0% ELECTED
Coulon, Marius Dale 0 0% ELECTED
Mycock, Keith Joseph 0 0% ELECTED
Nash, Paul Edward 0 0% ELECTED
Paterson, Steve 0 0% ELECTED
Swindale, Andrew Martin 0 0% ELECTED
Wilson, Iain Nicholas 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Alberbury with Cardeston

Name Party Votes %
Bourne, Charles Adrian 150 8.57% ELECTED
Carlyle, Betty 122 6.97%
Davies, Robert James 175 10% ELECTED
Evans, Sophie Jane 127 7.26%
Griffiths, Roy Wallett 154 8.8% ELECTED
Kynaston, John Robert 200 11.43% ELECTED
Parry, Daryl Howard 143 8.17% ELECTED
Siese, Patrick Michael Benedict 148 8.46% ELECTED
Stokes, Katie Elizabeth 156 8.91% ELECTED
Tomlins, Michael John 183 10.46% ELECTED
Wilson, Esther Jean 192 10.97% ELECTED
Total votes: 1750

Back to top

Albrighton

Name Party Votes %
Beechey, David Alan Independent 722 8.37% ELECTED
Benson, David Andrew Independent 321 3.72%
Dale, David 283 3.28%
Griffin, Philip Joseph William 257 2.98%
Harrison, Philip Michael 410 4.75% ELECTED
Hickson, Michael Robert 387 4.49% ELECTED
Howat, Linda Joy 240 2.78%
Illes, Peter 392 4.55% ELECTED
Kirkland, Sandra 346 4.01% ELECTED
Maguire, Thomas Francis Independent 375 4.35% ELECTED
Medlyn, Amanda Jane 473 5.48% ELECTED
Nicholls, Christopher John 276 3.2%
Pate, Malcolm Gregory 681 7.9% ELECTED
Pitchford, Michael 553 6.41% ELECTED
Pledger, James William Rhys 439 5.09% ELECTED
Pledger, Sylvia Myfanwy 396 4.59% ELECTED
Robinson, Adrian John 275 3.19%
Rudman, Christopher 434 5.03% ELECTED
Smith, Rodney John Hamer 422 4.89% ELECTED
Straney, Alexander McConnell 326 3.78% ELECTED
Woodman, Peter Brian 616 7.14% ELECTED
Total votes: 8624

Back to top

All Stretton

Name Party Votes %
Beagle, Ann Blandford 0 0% ELECTED
Dale, Jeremy Joseph Grainger 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Alveley

Name Party Votes %
Barker, Pamela Mary 316 10.9% ELECTED
Hall, Jennifer Mary 314 10.83% ELECTED
Jakeman, Isley Denise 267 9.21% ELECTED
Noble, Christopher David 309 10.66% ELECTED
Preece, Angela 315 10.86% ELECTED
Preece, David John 263 9.07% ELECTED
Punchard, Benjamin Alexander 234 8.07% ELECTED
Stanton, Keith Roger 319 11% ELECTED
Thompson, Paul Donald 211 7.28%
Voysey, Frederick David 352 12.14% ELECTED
Total votes: 2900

Back to top

Ashford Carbonell

Name Party Votes %
Bicker-Caarton, Clare Tudor 0 0% ELECTED
Bowden, Michael Robert 0 0% ELECTED
Hawkins, John Stephen 0 0% ELECTED
Thompson, Mike 0 0% ELECTED
Tilt, Nicholas Robert 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Astley

Name Party Votes %
Bedell, Edward Samuel Staveley 0 0% ELECTED
Cintas, Mark Ian 0 0% ELECTED
Galliers, Katy 0 0% ELECTED
Lloyd, Kate 0 0% ELECTED
Shelley, Robert Alan 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Astley Abbotts

Name Party Votes %
Barratt, Nigel Stephen 0 0% ELECTED
Davies, Nigel John 0 0% ELECTED
Elcock, Simon John 0 0% ELECTED
Fergusson, Sarah Helen 0 0% ELECTED
Fielding, Graham 0 0% ELECTED
Morris, Susan Mary 0 0% ELECTED
Woolley, Richard Hayden 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Aston Eyre

Name Party Votes %
Caine, Christopher Shaun 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Atcham

Name Party Votes %
Caswell, Jacqueline Mary Jayne 0 0% ELECTED
Morris, Colin Joseph 0 0% ELECTED
Shedden, Sue 0 0% ELECTED
Trow, Helen Maria 0 0% ELECTED
Wildblood, Colin John 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Badger

Name Party Votes %
Bond, Geraint Colin 0 0% ELECTED
England, Stephen Jack 0 0% ELECTED
Lipscombe, Terry 0 0% ELECTED
Wakelin, Elizabeth Jane 0 0% ELECTED
Wright, Ian David 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Barrow

Name Party Votes %
Churchill, Steven Robert 0 0% ELECTED
Downes, Nick 0 0% ELECTED
Knott, Philip 0 0% ELECTED
Skinner, Anne Lesley 0 0% ELECTED
Whiteman, Paul Milner 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Baschurch Baschurch Ward

Name Party Votes %
Carr, Jonathan Charles Independent 236 12.02% ELECTED
Feltus, Terence Anthony 193 9.83% ELECTED
Jones, Robert John Federalist Party of the United Kingdom 119 6.06%
Leeden, Bernard Gordon 280 14.26% ELECTED
Lloyd, John Howard 229 11.66% ELECTED
McMaster, Linda 143 7.28% ELECTED
Richards, Sarah Toni 181 9.22% ELECTED
Ridgeley, Paul William 205 10.44% ELECTED
Tomlins, Geraldine Mary 234 11.91% ELECTED
Welti, Brian 144 7.33% ELECTED
Total votes: 1964

Back to top

Baschurch Weston Lullingfields Ward

Name Party Votes %
Budgen, Anne Patricia Rosamund 0 0% ELECTED
Roberts, Edward Roy 0 0% ELECTED
Sheldon, Dave 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Bayston Hill

Name Party Votes %
Breeze, John Paul 0 0% ELECTED
Clarke, Ted 0 0% ELECTED
Jones, Frederick George 0 0% ELECTED
Keel, Keith William 0 0% ELECTED
Lewis, Teresa 0 0% ELECTED
Miles, Robert John 0 0% ELECTED
Parkhurst, Alan John 0 0% ELECTED
Whittall, Janet Mary 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Beckbury

Name Party Votes %
Breeze, Max Stuart 0 0% ELECTED
Cummings, David Michael 0 0% ELECTED
De Courcy, David Robert 0 0% ELECTED
Gibbins, Peter Colin 0 0% ELECTED
Paice, James Stewart 0 0% ELECTED
Steventon, Carl Andrew 0 0% ELECTED
Tooth, David Edward 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Berrington

Name Party Votes %
Bonsey, Claire Marie Sabine 0 0% ELECTED
Brayne, William Eric Richard 0 0% ELECTED
Hawksworth, Stephen John 0 0% ELECTED
Howorth, Mark Francis 0 0% ELECTED
Mason, Susan Linda 0 0% ELECTED
Picton, Lezley May 0 0% ELECTED
Purslow, Richard John 0 0% ELECTED
Wild, Claire Margaret 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Bettws-y-Crwyn

Name Party Votes %
Botwood, Muriel Ann 0 0% ELECTED
Britnell, Martin John 0 0% ELECTED
Davies, Sheila May 0 0% ELECTED
Hughes, Rodger Frank 0 0% ELECTED
Richards, Keith Ronald Derrick 0 0% ELECTED
Whately, Valerie Ann 0 0% ELECTED
Wheeler, Trevor Leslie 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Bicton

Name Party Votes %
Blackmore, Elliott Paul William 0 0% ELECTED
Brett, Richard Andrew 0 0% ELECTED
Davies, Martin Wayne James 0 0% ELECTED
Grennan, Deirdre Josephine 0 0% ELECTED
Horan, Wendy Marilyn 0 0% ELECTED
Llewellyn, Sue 0 0% ELECTED
Maddox, Sally Louise 0 0% ELECTED
Mullineux, Jane Letitia 0 0% ELECTED
Warren, Roderic Ellis 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Billingsley

Name Party Votes %
Lane, Howard Wesley 0 0% ELECTED
Ravenhill, Peter William 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Bishops Castle

Name Party Votes %
Bance, Keith Nigel 0 0% ELECTED
Carroll, Jane Margaret 0 0% ELECTED
Houghton, Ruth Margaret 0 0% ELECTED
Magill, Julie Ann 0 0% ELECTED
Naiad, Abbie 0 0% ELECTED
Perry, Grant Ian 0 0% ELECTED
Roberts, Anne Sheila 0 0% ELECTED
Whittingham, Frederick Steven 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Bitterley Bitterley Ward

Name Party Votes %
Chillingworth, Chris 0 0% ELECTED
Gatehouse, John 0 0% ELECTED
Holman, Alison Mary 0 0% ELECTED
Martin, Peter John 0 0% ELECTED
McCamley, Christopher Arthur 0 0% ELECTED
Millard, Tony 0 0% ELECTED
Osborne, Richard John 0 0% ELECTED
Rogers, David William 0 0% ELECTED
Watkins, Hubert William John 0 0% ELECTED
Wheeler, Katharine Louise 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Boningale

Name Party Votes %
Bennett Casserly, Rebecca Jean 0 0% ELECTED
Hill, Pauline 0 0% ELECTED
Thomas, John David 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Boscobel

Name Party Votes %
Hurlstone, Peter John 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Bridgnorth Town Castle Ward

Name Party Votes %
Barlow, Sarah 0 0% ELECTED
Cooper, David Norman Liberal Democrats 0 0% ELECTED
Davies, Geoffrey Alan 0 0% ELECTED
Walden, Cecilia Joan Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Bridgnorth Town East Ward

Name Party Votes %
Hurst-Knight, Rachel Kirstie 424 19.26% ELECTED
Buckley, Julia Labour 433 19.66% ELECTED
Dyson, Clive Malcolm Independent 411 18.66%
Hinton, Adrian Paul 418 18.98% ELECTED
Whittle, Ronald Anthony 516 23.43% ELECTED
Total votes: 2202

Back to top

Bridgnorth Town Morfe Ward

Name Party Votes %
Fox, Richard Antony Liberal Democrats 329 20.73% ELECTED
Gittins, James David 252 15.88% ELECTED
Marshall, Edward Independent 316 19.91% ELECTED
Onions, Jean Edith 456 28.73% ELECTED
Seipel, David Peter Independent 234 14.74%
Total votes: 1587

Back to top

Bridgnorth Town West Ward

Name Party Votes %
Baines, Connie Marguerite 369 17.61% ELECTED
Cooper, Nicola Jayne 239 11.41%
Howell, Helen Elizabeth 432 20.62% ELECTED
Lane, Michael John Labour 220 10.5%
Madden, Iris Edith Independent 219 10.45%
Stevens, Sarah Catherine 258 12.32% ELECTED
Whittle-Adams, Geraldine 358 17.09% ELECTED
Total votes: 2095

Back to top

Broseley Town Broseley Wood Ward

Name Party Votes %
Goodall, Gavin Nicholas 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Broseley Town East Ward

Name Party Votes %
Burton, Mick 0 0% ELECTED
Harris, Simon Christopher Conservative 0 0% ELECTED
Maltby, Ann 0 0% ELECTED
Pearce, John 0 0% ELECTED
Taylor, Alan John Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Broseley Town West Ward

Name Party Votes %
Bould, Douglas James Independent 163 11.38%
Childs, Roy 400 27.93% ELECTED
Garbett, Lynda Maureen 260 18.16% ELECTED
Singh-Mohr, Tarlochen 186 12.99%
West, Ian Edward 192 13.41% ELECTED
Garbett, Michael Clark 231 16.13% ELECTED
Total votes: 1432

Back to top

Bucknell

Name Party Votes %
Cullimore, Duncan Trevor 115 9.04% ELECTED
Davies, Carol Ann 271 21.31% ELECTED
Davies, William Ireland 153 12.03% ELECTED
Edwards, Nicola Jane 184 14.47% ELECTED
Jones, Stacie Louise 141 11.08% ELECTED
Kemp, Jonathan Walton Manfred 144 11.32% ELECTED
Logan, William James 102 8.02%
Owen, Ian Michael 162 12.74% ELECTED
Total votes: 1272

Back to top

Buildwas

Name Party Votes %
Grainger, Susan Jill 0 0% ELECTED
Heath, John Edward 0 0% ELECTED
Meads, Christopher Douglas 0 0% ELECTED
Morgan, Vernon 0 0% ELECTED
Pratt, Lorraine Anne 0 0% ELECTED
Ratcliffe, Stuart Rodney 0 0% ELECTED
Wilcox, Robert David 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Burford

Name Party Votes %
Earp, Anthony Thomas 0 0% ELECTED
Griffiths, Keith John 0 0% ELECTED
Morris, Thomas Raymond 0 0% ELECTED
Thomas, Alan William 0 0% ELECTED
Thomas, Elizabeth Jennifer Frayling 0 0% ELECTED
Thomas, Roger Lionel 0 0% ELECTED
Webb, Sheila Mary 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Burwarton

Name Party Votes %
Jarvis, Robin Edward Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Steele, Mark Anthony 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Cardington

Name Party Votes %
Barker, Timothy Guy 133 11.18% ELECTED
Davies, John Roy 120 10.08% ELECTED
Maydew, Christopher John 104 8.74% ELECTED
McMillan, John Rutherford 129 10.84% ELECTED
Norris, James Thomas Richard 121 10.17% ELECTED
Pennington, Steven Robert 144 12.1% ELECTED
Roberts, Andrew John 58 4.87%
Rogers, Victoria Elizabeth 120 10.08% ELECTED
Seabury, Andrew John 119 10% ELECTED
Tonks, Clive Edward 142 11.93% ELECTED
Total votes: 1190

Back to top

Caynham Clee Ward

Name Party Votes %
Boden, Sean 0 0% ELECTED
Cummings, George Harvey 0 0% ELECTED
Loman-Brown, Ian Leslie 0 0% ELECTED
Pryor, Tony 0 0% ELECTED
Wyke, Kate 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Caynham Knowbury Ward

Name Party Votes %
Ashford, Barbara 0 0% ELECTED
Galbraith, Malcolm Gordon 0 0% ELECTED
Jones, Helen Margaret 0 0% ELECTED
Lowe, Sarah Louise 0 0% ELECTED
Williams, George Henry 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Chelmarsh

Name Party Votes %
Bebb, Richard Adrian 123 16.87% ELECTED
Cadwallader, Angela Joan 125 17.15% ELECTED
Davies, Albert Edward Ifor 71 9.74% ELECTED
Garrett, David 86 11.8% ELECTED
Taylor, Rikki Thomas 56 7.68%
Thomas, Philip 84 11.52% ELECTED
Williams, Michael Thomas Alexander 97 13.31% ELECTED
Woods, Richard John 87 11.93% ELECTED
Total votes: 729

Back to top

Cheswardine

Name Party Votes %
Cox, Stephen Ian 0 0% ELECTED
Faulkner, David Michael 0 0% ELECTED
Stallard, Sharon 0 0% ELECTED
Stanley, Andrew John 0 0% ELECTED
Taylor, Peter Joseph 0 0% ELECTED
Thomson, Thomas Andrew 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Chetton

Name Party Votes %
Bayliss, Susanna Louise 0 0% ELECTED
Clarke, Mark Reginald 0 0% ELECTED
Crawford Clarke, Edward William 0 0% ELECTED
Dunn, Jonathan 0 0% ELECTED
Fox, Richard Andrew 0 0% ELECTED
Maiklem, Tony 0 0% ELECTED
Mottershead, James David 0 0% ELECTED
Pearce, Debbie Louise 0 0% ELECTED
White, Justin Paul 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Childs Ercall

Name Party Votes %
Barge, Richard 0 0% ELECTED
Clifton, Peter Arthur 0 0% ELECTED
Connolly, Karen Ann 0 0% ELECTED
Doig, David Graham 0 0% ELECTED
Luscombe, John Howard 0 0% ELECTED
Managh, Barbara Joan 0 0% ELECTED
Sale, Bernard Christopher 0 0% ELECTED
Sanbrook, Leonard 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Chirbury with Brompton Brompton and Rhiston Ward

Name Party Votes %
Beddoes, Gemma Louise 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Chirbury with Brompton Chirbury Ward

Name Party Votes %
Brown, Nigel Peter Moncrieff 0 0% ELECTED
Kidd, Heather Mary Liberal Democrats 0 0% ELECTED
Sheppard, Anthony Patrick 0 0% ELECTED
Williams, Martin 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Chirbury with Brompton Marton Ward

Name Party Votes %
Bevan, Felicity Anne 0 0% ELECTED
Jenkins, Maureen 0 0% ELECTED
Thomas, Heather Heulwen 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Chirbury with Brompton Middleton Ward

Name Party Votes %
Asquith, Til 0 0% ELECTED
Venis, Heather Valma 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Church Preen

Name Party Votes %
Morris, Martin William 33 41.77% ELECTED
Pugh, Kenneth Leonard James 31 39.24% ELECTED
Wheeler, Leon Farrand 15 18.99%
Total votes: 79

Back to top

Church Pulverbatch

Name Party Votes %
Clarkson, Richard John 74 9.95% ELECTED
Conde, John Robert 127 17.07% ELECTED
Gallagher, Jane Amanda 64 8.6%
Higgins, William Henry 92 12.37% ELECTED
Perkins, Timothy Christopher George 98 13.17% ELECTED
Taylor, David Alan 112 15.05% ELECTED
Taylor, Paul Michael 94 12.63% ELECTED
Whitley, Penelope Ann 83 11.16% ELECTED
Total votes: 744

Back to top

Church Stretton Town All Stretton Ward

Name Party Votes %
Baker, Helen Sandra 0 0% ELECTED
Hickman, Richard Inglis Free 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Church Stretton Town Little Stretton

Name Party Votes %
Walker, Michael 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Church Stretton Town North Ward

Name Party Votes %
Braid, George Michael Charles 339 18.17% ELECTED
Roberts, Eileen 476 25.51% ELECTED
Welch, Robert Douglas 474 25.4% ELECTED
Wilks, David Noel 309 16.56% ELECTED
Williams, Andrew Emlyn 268 14.36%
Total votes: 1866

Back to top

Church Stretton Town South Ward

Name Party Votes %
Bugiel, Michael Anthony 327 16.5% ELECTED
Chapman, Lee 419 21.14% ELECTED
Claytonsmith, Mary 313 15.79% ELECTED
Luff, Hilary Mary 328 16.55% ELECTED
Morris, Mark Edward Ernest 368 18.57% ELECTED
Relph, Snowden Peter 227 11.45%
Total votes: 1982

Back to top

Claverley

Name Party Votes %
Beaman, Sally Anne 0 0% ELECTED
Caswell, John Richard 0 0% ELECTED
Cook, David Andrew 0 0% ELECTED
Cotham, Richard John 0 0% ELECTED
Cowie, David Stewart 0 0% ELECTED
Dungar, Caroline Grace 0 0% ELECTED
Edwards, Mark Jonathon 0 0% ELECTED
Hill, Martin Paul 0 0% ELECTED
Lawrence, Scott James 0 0% ELECTED
Marsh, Janet Claire 0 0% ELECTED
Parr, Roderick Stephen 0 0% ELECTED
Patel, Lalita 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Clee St Margaret

Name Party Votes %
Day, Bob 0 0% ELECTED
Hardingham, Mike 0 0% ELECTED
Heighway, John Douglas 0 0% ELECTED
Matthews, Victoria Anne 0 0% ELECTED
Osler, Tamsin Serena 0 0% ELECTED
Palmer, David Ian 0 0% ELECTED
Pearson, Shalynn 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Cleobury Mortimer

Name Party Votes %
Bodenham, Jon 0 0% ELECTED
Brown, Deborah Gail 0 0% ELECTED
French, Paul Patrick Robinson 0 0% ELECTED
Goold, Andrew Timothy 0 0% ELECTED
Hainsworth, Geoffrey Osmond 0 0% ELECTED
Kirkby, Toby George Denniss 0 0% ELECTED
Thorogood, Sean Alan Simon Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Cleobury North

Name Party Votes %
Atkinson, Lucy Anne 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Clive

Name Party Votes %
Bentham, Kate Victoria 0 0% ELECTED
Bryant-Griffiths, Caia Victoria Reeve 0 0% ELECTED
Gillings, Philip Edmund 0 0% ELECTED
Godfrey-White, Graham Charles 0 0% ELECTED
Harrison, Ann 0 0% ELECTED
Jinks, Jon 0 0% ELECTED
Page, Adam Clive 0 0% ELECTED
Slark, Peter William 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Clun Town with Chapel Lawn Clun Ward

Name Party Votes %
Angell, Brian William Independent 227 12.93% ELECTED
Butt, Victoria Winifred 181 10.31% ELECTED
Davies, Ryan John 313 17.83% ELECTED
Donaldson, Matthew 229 13.05% ELECTED
Hurcombe, Linda Jane 186 10.6% ELECTED
Limond, John Michael Toby Clifford 333 18.97% ELECTED
McVicar, James Bruce 157 8.95% ELECTED
Rourke, Rosemary Margaret Teresa 129 7.35%
Total votes: 1755

Back to top

Clunbury

Name Party Votes %
Bailey, Karl Georges Jean-Jacques 0 0% ELECTED
Croxton, John Heber 0 0% ELECTED
Davis, Michael Ian 0 0% ELECTED
Harding, Pat 0 0% ELECTED
Hill, David Charles 0 0% ELECTED
Hoskins, John Anthony 0 0% ELECTED
Jones, Michael Gilbert 0 0% ELECTED
Lewis, Lucy Sally Elizabeth 0 0% ELECTED
Morgan, Sandra Annabelle 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Clungunford

Name Party Votes %
Arbery, Keith Christopher 0 0% ELECTED
Bason, Mary Elizabeth 0 0% ELECTED
Chapman, David Michael 0 0% ELECTED
Elliott, Martin John 0 0% ELECTED
Roberts, Jonathan Howard 0 0% ELECTED
Rollason, Robert Neville 0 0% ELECTED
Rooney, Maureen 0 0% ELECTED
Tucker, Mike 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Cockshutt-cum-Petton Parish Cockshutt Ward

Name Party Votes %
Cooling, John Graham 0 0% ELECTED
Dean, Julie Elizabeth 0 0% ELECTED
Morris, Ian 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Cockshutt-cum-Petton Parish Petton Ward

Name Party Votes %
Baumgartl, Linda Sharon 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Colebatch

Name Party Votes %
Baccanello, Yvonne Theresa 0 0% ELECTED
Beamond, Sue 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Condover Parish Condover Ward

Name Party Votes %
Farrow, Rob 0 0% ELECTED
Gore, Peter Robert 0 0% ELECTED
Lane, David 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Condover Parish Dorrington Ward

Name Party Votes %
Harris, Kate Anne 0 0% ELECTED
King, Kate 0 0% ELECTED
Marvin, Edward Whitaker 0 0% ELECTED
Morris, Richard Doubble 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Condover Parish Ryton Ward

Name Party Votes %
Mackay, Susan Edna 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Condover Parish Stapleton Ward

Name Party Votes %
Ashton, Thomas David 38 24.36%
Gill, Beverley Lynne 52 33.33% ELECTED
Gill, Suzanne Mary 66 42.31% ELECTED
Total votes: 156

Back to top

Coreley

Name Party Votes %
Bywater, Leslie Alfred 0 0% ELECTED
Hammond, Marjorie 0 0% ELECTED
Romeo, Vincent Robert 0 0% ELECTED
Smith, Ian Maurice 0 0% ELECTED
Sylvester, Katherine Anne 0 0% ELECTED
Thomas, Sandra Elizabeth Jane 0 0% ELECTED
Williams, Jill 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Cound

Name Party Votes %
Clutterbuck, Linda Elaine 0 0% ELECTED
Green, Sarah Josephine 0 0% ELECTED
Hall, John Anthony 0 0% ELECTED
James, Simon 0 0% ELECTED
Nicholls, Gillian Ann 0 0% ELECTED
Roberts, Tim Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Sartain, Rex Philip 0 0% ELECTED
Scott, Simon David 0 0% ELECTED
Smith, Mervyn Austin 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Craven Arms

Name Party Votes %
Banks, Doretta Anne 0 0% ELECTED
Conway, Roger Passmore 0 0% ELECTED
Evans, David William 0 0% ELECTED
Mills, David John 0 0% ELECTED
Rao, Asif 0 0% ELECTED
Stephens, Neville Percy 0 0% ELECTED
Trafford, Mark John 0 0% ELECTED
Willetts, Tony 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Cressage

Name Party Votes %
Bott, Shaun Leslie 0 0% ELECTED
Esp, Richard John 0 0% ELECTED
Quenby, David Charles 0 0% ELECTED
Tipper, Richard David 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Culmington

Name Party Votes %
Alderson, Ian Francis 0 0% ELECTED
Holland, Mary Elizabeth 0 0% ELECTED
Norton, Jennifer Ann 0 0% ELECTED
Pike, Andrew Richard 0 0% ELECTED
Seabrook, Matt 0 0% ELECTED
Steele, Ian Michael 0 0% ELECTED
Turley, Joanne Susan 0 0% ELECTED
Turley, John Henry David 0 0% ELECTED
Watts, Jacqueline Marie 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Deuxhill

Name Party Votes %
Yates, Sally Jane 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Diddlebury

Name Party Votes %
Hedgley, David 0 0% ELECTED
O'Boyle, Tom 0 0% ELECTED
Povall, Robert Ernest 0 0% ELECTED
Povall, Stephen Richard 0 0% ELECTED
Thomas, John Mervyn 0 0% ELECTED
Thomas, Selina Jane 0 0% ELECTED
Watson, Amie Jessica 0 0% ELECTED
Woodhouse, Michael Frederick Laurent 0 0% ELECTED
Worthington, Kath 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ditton Priors

Name Party Votes %
Barker, Christopher Adrian 0 0% ELECTED
Collingridge, Jenny 0 0% ELECTED
Howells, Stephen George 0 0% ELECTED
Jones, Andrew 0 0% ELECTED
Lowe, David Michael 0 0% ELECTED
Mathews, Elizabeth Anne 0 0% ELECTED
Mottershead, James David 0 0% ELECTED
Smith, John William Victor 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Donington

Name Party Votes %
Beechey, David Alan Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Hickman, Donald 0 0% ELECTED
Jones, Christine Elizabeth 0 0% ELECTED
Kirton, Edward Hugh 0 0% ELECTED
Thompson, Peter George 0 0% ELECTED
White, Malcolm Bert 0 0% ELECTED
Willliams, David John 0 0% ELECTED
Wilson, Christopher Paul 0 0% ELECTED
Williams, David John 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Eardington

Name Party Votes %
Gavan, Graham William 0 0% ELECTED
Hollyhead, David 0 0% ELECTED
Williams, George Brian 0 0% ELECTED
Williams, Peter James David 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Easton-Under-Heywood

Name Party Votes %
Jones, Steven Charles 0 0% ELECTED
Madeley, Tony 0 0% ELECTED
Pugh, Robert Colin 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ellesmere Rural (Dudleston Heath Ward)

Name Party Votes %
Gargiulo, Janet May 0 0% ELECTED
Ward, Ian Charles 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ellesmere Rural (Dudleston Ward)

Name Party Votes %
Baker, John Stanley 0 0% ELECTED
Clubbe, Patricia Anne 0 0% ELECTED
Egerton, Kay Elaine 0 0% ELECTED
Follington, Kim 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ellesmere Rural (Tetchill Ward)

Name Party Votes %
Dyke, Graham Anthony 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ellesmere Rural (Welsh Frankton)

Name Party Votes %
Palmer, Sandy 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ellesmere Town

Name Party Votes %
Clayton, Jennifer Elizabeth 0 0% ELECTED
Elner, Geoff Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Frost, Jack 0 0% ELECTED
Goulbourne, Paul Joseph 0 0% ELECTED
Hartley, Charles Ryan 0 0% ELECTED
Peers, Elizabeth 0 0% ELECTED
Ward, Ian Charles 0 0% ELECTED
Williams, Judith Mary 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Farlow

Name Party Votes %
Andrewes, Stephen John 0 0% ELECTED
Broomhall, Patricia Ann 0 0% ELECTED
Brown, Peter Norman 0 0% ELECTED
Derricutt, John Murton 0 0% ELECTED
Jones, Stephen John 0 0% ELECTED
Sutton, Neil William 0 0% ELECTED
Wadsworth, Geoffrey Robert 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ford

Name Party Votes %
Briggs, Andrew Dean 0 0% ELECTED
Clyne, William 0 0% ELECTED
Hanmer, Sally Clare 0 0% ELECTED
Mortimer, Allan Frank 0 0% ELECTED
Southan, John 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Frodesley

Name Party Votes %
Culliss, Carmen Lesley 0 0% ELECTED
Davies, Dennis Graham 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Glazeley

Name Party Votes %
Hand, Paul 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Great Hanwood

Name Party Votes %
Bromage, Kevin Mark 0 0% ELECTED
Davies, Wynn 0 0% ELECTED
Evans, Roger Arthur 0 0% ELECTED
Fox, John Angus Formby 0 0% ELECTED
Grant, Silvia Francesca 0 0% ELECTED
Lewis, Graham Sydney 0 0% ELECTED
Percival, Jonathan Eyre 0 0% ELECTED
Pugh, Jessica Victoria 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Great Ness

Name Party Votes %
Brooks, Phil 0 0% ELECTED
Gilbert, Eleanor Mary Jane 0 0% ELECTED
Lyall, Leon John 0 0% ELECTED
Peters, Susan Theresa 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Grinshill

Name Party Votes %
Brazier, Kevin Luther 0 0% ELECTED
Burr, Adrian Charles 0 0% ELECTED
Harris, Jane Rita 0 0% ELECTED
Jones, Paul Stuart 0 0% ELECTED
Lewis, Steven William 0 0% ELECTED
Roocroft, Mike 0 0% ELECTED
Wycherley, Tom 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Hadnall

Name Party Votes %
Bell, Barry James 0 0% ELECTED
Brisbourne, Andrew Peter 0 0% ELECTED
Clifford, Nigel 0 0% ELECTED
Davies, Leo Barry 0 0% ELECTED
Duxbury, Neil James 0 0% ELECTED
Harrison, John Paul 0 0% ELECTED
Rees-Pullman, Meriel Anne Brynmore 0 0% ELECTED
Slater, James Alan 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Harley

Name Party Votes %
Campbell, Colin Graeme 0 0% ELECTED
Todd, Victoria Whitfield 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Highley

Name Party Votes %
Atkinson, Pauline 272 4.52% ELECTED
Bache, Cyril Dennis 559 9.28% ELECTED
Barker, Nicola 430 7.14% ELECTED
Bayley, Diane Elizabeth 280 4.65% ELECTED
Brooks, Martin 307 5.1% ELECTED
Broome, Roy Desmond 385 6.39% ELECTED
Court, George Christopher 363 6.03% ELECTED
Holford, Terrence John 463 7.69% ELECTED
Honeybourne, Alan Richard 357 5.93% ELECTED
Honeybourne, Ruth Elizabeth Alice 494 8.2% ELECTED
Law, June Elizabeth 313 5.2% ELECTED
Maiden, Andrew Francis 242 4.02%
Marshall, John Stephen 244 4.05% ELECTED
Phipson, Mervin John 248 4.12% ELECTED
Thakrar, Dilip 421 6.99% ELECTED
Tremellen, David Independent 643 10.68% ELECTED
Total votes: 6021

Back to top

Hinstock

Name Party Votes %
Balchin, Eric Harry 0 0% ELECTED
Harper, Richard Neil 0 0% ELECTED
Heeley, Sarah 0 0% ELECTED
Surridge, Len Labour 0 0% ELECTED
Sutherland, Kevin Charles 0 0% ELECTED
Trow, Peter Anthony 0 0% ELECTED
Vaughan, Roger William 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Hodnet

Name Party Votes %
Calder, Karen Dale 0 0% ELECTED
Cope, Alan David 0 0% ELECTED
Mackie, Chris 0 0% ELECTED
Parker, John Leslie 0 0% ELECTED
Powell, John Henry Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Rees, Maryjayne 0 0% ELECTED
Roberts, John David 0 0% ELECTED
Trevor, Howard 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Hope Bowdler

Name Party Votes %
Gray, Lynne 0 0% ELECTED
Jenkins, Peter George 0 0% ELECTED
Watts, Graham 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Hopesay

Name Party Votes %
Jude, Bowers 0 0% ELECTED
Brereton, George Idwal 0 0% ELECTED
Clarke, Carol Anne 0 0% ELECTED
Loynes, Robert John 0 0% ELECTED
Manifold, Joe 0 0% ELECTED
Record, Tim 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Hopton Cangeford

Name Party Votes %
James, Edward 0 0% ELECTED
Norgrove, Brian 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Hopton Wafers

Name Party Votes %
Buffery, Barry Graham 0 0% ELECTED
Bytheway, Derek Sidney 0 0% ELECTED
Clayton, Linda Anne 0 0% ELECTED
Cuthbert, Peter 0 0% ELECTED
Deane, Harold Edward 0 0% ELECTED
Hayward, Roger Philip 0 0% ELECTED
Price, John Benjiman 0 0% ELECTED
Thomson, John 0 0% ELECTED
Turner, Sue 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Hordley

Name Party Votes %
Clifford, Derek John 0 0% ELECTED
Jones, Adrian Derek 0 0% ELECTED
Maddocks, Deborah Ann 0 0% ELECTED
Beech, Frank 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Hughley

Name Party Votes %
Willberry, Bryan Owen 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ightfield

Name Party Votes %
Astley, Mark Kenneth 0 0% ELECTED
Heyward-Lonsdale, William Pemberton 0 0%
Price, David Norman 0 0% ELECTED
Roberts, Lynda Jayne 0 0% ELECTED
Heywood-Lonsdale, William Pemberton 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Kemberton

Name Party Votes %
Amos, Ian 0 0% ELECTED
Bidgood, Martyn John 0 0% ELECTED
Greenwood, Giles 0 0% ELECTED
Jones, Philip Hugh 0 0% ELECTED
Lea, Mark Lindley 0 0% ELECTED
Rennison, James Robert 0 0% ELECTED
Wright, Jennifer Mary 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Kenley

Name Party Votes %
Harmer, John Anthony 16 17.2%
Roberts, Doreen Myrtle 40 43.01% ELECTED
Roycroft, Richard Liam 37 39.78% ELECTED
Total votes: 93

Back to top

Kinlet

Name Party Votes %
Barnes, Julie Kim 0 0% ELECTED
Harris, Simon Richard 0 0% ELECTED
Haywood, David George 0 0% ELECTED
Horsfall, James Peter 0 0% ELECTED
Kirton, Peter Charles 0 0% ELECTED
LLoyd, Charlie 0 0% ELECTED
Quick, Mary June 0 0% ELECTED
Rowley, Jackie 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Kinnerley Parish Argoed Ward

Name Party Votes %
Bruce, Sheila Mary 0 0% ELECTED
Cambidge, Reginald Bettan 0 0% ELECTED
Quayle, Sharon Barbara 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Kinnerley Parish Edgerley Ward

Name Party Votes %
Jones, William Alfred 0 0% ELECTED
Pinder, Peter John 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Kinnerley Parish Kynaston Ward

Name Party Votes %
Barclay, Nick 0 0% ELECTED
Jones, Maurice Hugh 0 0% ELECTED
Peto, James Francis Morton 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Kinnerley Parish Maesbrook Ward

Name Party Votes %
Green, Charles Whitfield 0 0% ELECTED
Lewis, Alan 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Knockin

Name Party Votes %
Doyle, Joseph Colin 0 0% ELECTED
Edwards, Sandy 0 0% ELECTED
Hutchinson, Andrew George 0 0% ELECTED
Keay, Campbell Stuart 0 0% ELECTED
Lawson, Miranda Josephine 0 0% ELECTED
Moseley, Monica 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Leebotwood

Name Party Votes %
King, Chris 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Leighton and Easton Constantine

Name Party Votes %
Brewer, Paul Anthony 0 0% ELECTED
Corrie, Malcom Wynne 0 0% ELECTED
Godwin, Geoffrey 0 0% ELECTED
Harper, Roy William 0 0% ELECTED
Hayter, Janine 0 0% ELECTED
Jones, Susan Carol 0 0% ELECTED
Parton, Elaine Phyllis 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Little Ness

Name Party Votes %
Arthur, Michael John Peter 0 0% ELECTED
Nunn, David Maurice 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Llanfairwaterdine

Name Party Votes %
Beavan, Andrew John 0 0% ELECTED
Hughes, Mark Andrew 0 0% ELECTED
Lewis, Richard George Justyn 0 0% ELECTED
Lloyd, Roy Francis 0 0% ELECTED
Swancott, Richard Barry 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Llanyblodwel

Name Party Votes %
Beckett, Andrew Robert 0 0% ELECTED
Counsell, Darren Clifford James 0 0% ELECTED
Edwards, Richard Brian 0 0% ELECTED
Emberton, Julie Dawn 0 0% ELECTED
Lewis, Tony 0 0% ELECTED
Roberts, Mervyn Ellis 0 0% ELECTED
Thomas, Robert Christopher 0 0% ELECTED
Walpole, Arthur Edward 0 0% ELECTED
Williams, David Neil 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Llanymynech and Pant

Name Party Votes %
Allcock, Kenneth Malcolm Alan 0 0% ELECTED
Brown, William Adam 0 0% ELECTED
Gaskill, Dilys Ann 0 0% ELECTED
Hitch, Robert Spencer 0 0% ELECTED
Mason, Terry 0 0% ELECTED
McConville, Peter 0 0% ELECTED
Pollitt, Ian George 0 0% ELECTED
Roberts, Charles Peter 0 0% ELECTED
Robinson, Barry 0 0% ELECTED
Smith, Janet Lillian 0 0% ELECTED
Vickers, Mark 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Longden Parish Hook-A-Gate Ward

Name Party Votes %
Evans, Neil 0 0% ELECTED
Rigby, Chris 0 0% ELECTED
Roberts, Catherine Angela Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Whittall, Michael 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Longden Parish Longden Ward

Name Party Votes %
Carter, Paul Martin 0 0% ELECTED
Evans, Roger Arthur 0 0% ELECTED
Merrick, William Mark Charles 0 0% ELECTED
Roberts, Keith Raymond Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Longnor

Name Party Votes %
Corbett, Thomas Alexander Caradoc 0 0% ELECTED
Harris, Paul Martin 0 0% ELECTED
Ludlow, John Bernard 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Loppington

Name Party Votes %
Barton, Tracey Ruth 0 0% ELECTED
Butters, Pete 0 0% ELECTED
Geary, Stephen 0 0% ELECTED
Hume-Miller, Mima 0 0% ELECTED
Parker, Bob 0 0% ELECTED
Witherspoon, Sarah-Jayne 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ludford

Name Party Votes %
Crowther, Tom 0 0% ELECTED
Knill, Paul Anthony Robert 0 0% ELECTED
Liddle, Imogen Marjorie 0 0% ELECTED
Liddle, Stephen King 0 0% ELECTED
McKenna, Catherine 0 0% ELECTED
Salmon, Shirley June 0 0% ELECTED
Young, Nick 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ludlow Town Bringewood Ward

Name Party Votes %
Jones, Rose 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ludlow Town Clee View Ward

Name Party Votes %
Sheward, Colin Eric James 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ludlow Town Corve Ward

Name Party Votes %
Ginger, Glenn 0 0% ELECTED
Pote, Robin Francis Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ludlow Town Gallows Bank Ward

Name Party Votes %
Cobley, Adrian Scott 0 0% ELECTED
Parry, Viv 0 0% ELECTED
Perks, Graeme 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ludlow Town Hayton Ward

Name Party Votes %
Clarke, Mark Anthony 158 35.03% ELECTED
Garner, Erica Jane 170 37.69% ELECTED
Newbold, Kevin Charles 123 27.27%
Total votes: 451

Back to top

Ludlow Town Rockspring Ward

Name Party Votes %
Lyle, Diane Lesley 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Ludlow Town Whitcliffe Ward

Name Party Votes %
Gill, Timothy Robert 334 56.42% ELECTED
Paton, Nicola Louise 148 25% ELECTED
Smithers, James Matthew 110 18.58%
Total votes: 592

Back to top

Lydbury North

Name Party Votes %
Baker, Duncan James 0 0% ELECTED
Beaumond, robin 0 0% ELECTED
Ellis, Georgiana Louise Dacre 0 0% ELECTED
Evans, Roger Malcolm 0 0% ELECTED
Jones, Sally Margaret 0 0% ELECTED
May, Godfrey Edgar 0 0% ELECTED
Plowden, Roger Godfrey Paul 0 0% ELECTED
Woosnam Roberts, Jane Margaret 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Mainstone

Name Party Votes %
Haighway, Tony 0 0% ELECTED
Hudson, Martin David 0 0% ELECTED
Lewis, William Gordon 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Market Drayton Town (East Ward)

Name Party Votes %
Aldcroft, Roy Conservative 390 29.95% ELECTED
Beckett, Timothy George Conservative 386 29.65% ELECTED
Glover, Stephen Gordon Conservative 273 20.97% ELECTED
Taylor, Valerie Jean Labour 253 19.43%
Total votes: 1302

Back to top

Market Drayton Town (North Ward)

Name Party Votes %
Bradley, Roger Sydney Green 284 6.63%
Chevins, Geoff 373 8.71%
Erwin, David Matthew Conservative 512 11.95% ELECTED
Gough, John Conservative 471 11% ELECTED
Gould, Rebekah Jayne Conservative 501 11.7% ELECTED
Hughes, Roger Alan Conservative 496 11.58% ELECTED
Love, Charles Henry Warren Labour 344 8.03%
Purcell, Christopher David Conservative 529 12.35% ELECTED
Taylor, Darren Michael Labour 348 8.13%
Whittle, Mark Conservative 425 9.92% ELECTED
Total votes: 4283

Back to top

Market Drayton Town (South Ward)

Name Party Votes %
Beckett, Jill Fiona Conservative 234 16.3% ELECTED
Bentley, Robert Labour 165 11.49%
Brown, Kathleen Joyce Independent 184 12.81%
Cadwallader, John Stuart Conservative 214 14.9% ELECTED
Cartwright, Penelope Jane Labour and Cooperative 162 11.28%
Erwin, David Sydney Conservative 204 14.21%
Smith, Ian Roger Independent 273 19.01% ELECTED
Total votes: 1436

Back to top

Melverley

Name Party Votes %
Clarke, Stuart 60 19.42% ELECTED
Davies, Martin 55 17.8% ELECTED
Edwards, Bryan Clive 47 15.21% ELECTED
Herbert-Jones, Sally Emma 65 21.04% ELECTED
Jones, Catherine Alicia Ann 58 18.77% ELECTED
Jones, Leonard Lloyd 24 7.77%
Total votes: 309

Back to top

Middleton Scriven

Name Party Votes %
Johnson, Andy 0 0% ELECTED
Smith, Ivor Neilson 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Milson

Name Party Votes %
Jones, Chris 0 0% ELECTED
Witts-Hewinson, Mazella Jane 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Minsterley

Name Party Votes %
Allen, Norman William 0 0% ELECTED
Bill, Bruce 0 0% ELECTED
Brown, Geoffrey Ernest 0 0% ELECTED
Davies, Matt 0 0% ELECTED
Hignett, Nick 0 0% ELECTED
Jackson, Roy Harold 0 0% ELECTED
Lockwood, Susan Catherine Liberal Democrats 0 0% ELECTED
Rogers, Geoffrey William 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Monkhopton

Name Party Votes %
Hill, Bryan George 0 0% ELECTED
Melley, Robin Edwin 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Montford

Name Party Votes %
Bayley, Leonard Roy Alexander 0 0% ELECTED
Beckett, Andrew Geoffrey Lloyd 0 0% ELECTED
Bright, Adrian Richard 0 0% ELECTED
Hanmer, Angela Joan 0 0% ELECTED
Hill, Tony 0 0% ELECTED
Hudson, Timothy Leonard 0 0% ELECTED
Jones, Patricia Janet 0 0% ELECTED
McSporran, Malcolm Main 0 0% ELECTED
Schofield, David Peter 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Moreton Corbet & Lee Brockhurst (Lee Brockhurst Ward)

Name Party Votes %
James, John Thomas 0 0% ELECTED
Lester, Jeffrey Roy 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Moreton Corbet & Lee Brockhurst (Moreton Corbet Ward)

Name Party Votes %
Brown, Alan William 0 0% ELECTED
Embrey, Jennifer Mary 0 0% ELECTED
Evans, Keith 0 0% ELECTED
Mackley, Christopher Frank 0 0% ELECTED
Plaskett, James Christopher William 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Moreton Say

Name Party Votes %
Clifton, Darren 41 8.51%
Duffy, Philip Howard 77 15.98% ELECTED
Dutton, Christopher Major 94 19.5% ELECTED
Hughes, Roger Alan Conservative 48 9.96% ELECTED
Joyce, Melanie Jane 62 12.86% ELECTED
Nuttall, Philip Gregory 50 10.37% ELECTED
Podmore, Hellen 46 9.54% ELECTED
Wellon, Caroline Elizabeth 64 13.28% ELECTED
Total votes: 482

Back to top

Morville

Name Party Votes %
Cantrill, John Roger Wilfrid 0 0% ELECTED
Miles, Judy 0 0% ELECTED
Pugh, Robert Harold 0 0% ELECTED
Spafford, Alan 0 0% ELECTED
Tart, Nicholas 0 0% ELECTED
Thompson, Fiona Elizabeth 0 0% ELECTED
Uncontested

Back to top

Much Wenlock Town

Name Party Votes %
Childs, Trevor Harold 0 0% ELECTED
Edgcumbe Venning, Graham Peter 0 0% ELECTED
Gibbon, David Michael John 0 0% ELECTED
Harper, Bert Independent 0 0% ELECTED
Hill,Mary 0 0% ELECTED
Holyoak, Yvonne Kidson 0 0% ELECTED
Jenkins, Dafydd William 0 0% ELECTED
Toft, Robert Peter 0 0% ELECTED
Walter, Michael Allan 0 0% ELECTED
Whiteman, Paul Milner 0